TERRITORIAL HEADQUARTERS

 

   Address

   1843 Leon Guinto Sr. St.,
    Malate, Manila
   1004 Philippines
    P.O. Box 3830

 

    Contact Us

    Tel: [63](2)524-0086 to 88 /  [63](2)536-3068
    Fax: [63](2)521-6912
    Email: mail@phl.salvationarmy.org

 

    PR Department

   Tel/Fax Extension: #120
    Email: prdepartment@phl.salvationarmy.org

View Larger Map

 

TERRITORIAL HEADQUARTERS  STAFF

 

  EXECUTIVE OFFICE

 

BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

 

PERSONNEL ADMINISTRATION

 

Colonel Wayne Maxwell

Territorial Commander

 

Lieut.-Colonel Beverley Woodland
Secretary for Business Administration

 

Lieut.-Colonel Virgilio Menia
Secretary for Personnel Administration

 

Febie Domingo Castro

Executive Administrative Asst.

 

Lucia Bargan
Christian Supplies Manager

 

Marites Ceneciro
Administrative Assistant

 

Lieut.-Colonel Bob Lee

Chief Secretary

 

Allen Mark Ray Salegumba
Receptionist / Telephone Operator

 

Major Ruby D. Casimero
Training and 
Development Secretary

 
 

Major David Oalang

Assistant to the Chief Secretary

 

Javan Domingo
Driver / Messenger

 

Major Nelia Almenario
Candidates Secretary 

 

Major Marialyn Nietes

THQ Support Officer

 

Felix Pagasian
Caretaker

 

Major Elsa Oalang

Literary Secretary and Editor of the War Cry

 

Paul Stephen Salegumba

            Legal Consultant       

 

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
DEPARTMENT

 

 

PROGRAM ADMINISTRATION

         

Emedito Farol
Territorial IT Administrator

Lieut.-Colonel Alexander Genabe
Secretary for Program Administration

 

 

WOMEN'S MINISTRIES

 

 

PUBLIC RELATIONS DEPARTMENT

Gletie Salegumba
Administrative Assistant

Colonel Robyn Maxwell
Territorial President for 

Women's Ministries

 

Major Miguel Tandayag
Public Relations Secretary

and Faith Planned Giving Director

 

Lieut.-Colonel Jocelyn Genabe

Territorial Social Program Secretary

 

Lieut.-Colonel Wendy Lee
Territorial Secretary for

Women's Ministries

 

John Edward Manulat

Secretary to the Public Relations Secretary

 

Major David Casimero
Corps Program Secretary

Lieut.-Colonel Malou Menia
Territorial Sponsorship

& Scholarships Secretary

 

 

INTERNAL AUDITOR

Major Nelia Almenario
Territorial Youth and Children's Secretary

 

 

Captain Annabelle Meana

Territorial Internal Auditor

 

Major Susan Tandayag

Projects and Community Service Secretary

 

 

 

PROPERTY DEPARTMENT

Major Ruby D. Casimero
Educational Services Incorporated Coordinator

 

 

Alfredo Agpaoa Jr.
Property Administrator

 

Nicanor Bagasol Jr.
Gospel Arts Coordinator

 

Jay Felipe
Assistant Property Administrator

 

 

 

 

FINANCE DEPARTMENT

 

 

 

 

Major Allain Nietes
Territorial Financial Secretary

 

 

 

 

Julie Ann Fernandez
Secretary to the 
Territorial Financial Secretary

 

 

 

Esperanza Santos
Senior Accountant

 

 

 

 

 

Amicelle Aguirre
Finance Coordinator

 

 

 

 

Grace Fe Agpaoa
Social Fund Encoder 
and Bookkeeper

 

 

 

 

 

Shielda Remotin
General Encoder 
and Bookkeeper

 

 

 

 

Rosemarie Sugue

Trade Encoder and Subsidy Processor

 

 

 

Josefina Araneta
Cashier