CANDIDATE PROFILE: COMMISSIONER ANDRÉ COX

Commissioner CoxChief of the Staff
International Headquarters

Date of birth: 12 July 1954

Nationality: British/Swiss

Home corps: Genève 1, Switzerland & Austria Territory

Commissioned: 25 May 1979

Married: Silvia Volet, 25 September 1976

 


Appointments

Switzerland and Austria Territory
Corps (June 1979)

Zimbabwe Territory
PR (July 1987), THQ (June 1992)
Financial Secretary (April 1994)

Switzerland, Austria and Hungary Territory
Head of Communications Department (October 1997)
Business Administrator (February 2002)

Finland and Estonia Territory
Territorial Commander (July 2005)

Southern Africa Territory
Territorial Commander (October 2008)

United Kingdom Territory with the Republic of Ireland
Territorial Commander (May 2012)

International Headquarters
Chief of the Staff (February 2013)
 


Translate this page:


SPIRITUAL LIFE

  • Worldwide Prayer Meeting
  • One Army teaching resources
  • Boundless - The Whole World Praying
  • Donate Here