CANDIDATE PROFILE: COMMISSIONER WILLIAM FRANCIS

Territorial Commander
Canada and Bermuda Territory

Date of Birth: 5 March 1944
Nationality: American
Home Corps: Paterson, NJ, USA Eastern Territory
Commissioned: 9 June 1973
Married: Marilyn Burroughs, 18 December 1965



Appointments:

USA Eastern Territory
Corps (June 1973), DHQ (July 1977), THQ (January 1981)
Divisional Commander (January 1989)
Training Principal (January 1992)
Secretary for Personnel (January 1997)
Chief Secretary (January 2000)

International Headquarters
International Secretary, Americas and Caribbean (January 2003)
Chair, International Doctrine Council (additional appointment, April 2007 to present)

Canada & Bermuda Territory
Territorial Commander (July 2007)


Return to our High Council 2011 website