CANDIDATE PROFILE: COMMISSIONER M CHRISTINE MACMILLAN

Director, International Social Justice Commission
International Headquarters

Date of Birth: 9 October 1947
Nationality: Canadian
Home Corps: North York, Ontario, Canada and Bermuda Territory
Commissioned: 21 June 1975




Appointments:

Canada and Bermuda Territory
Social (June 1975)

United Kingdom Territory with the Republic of Ireland
Social (May 1991)

Canada and Bermuda Territory
Director of Programme/Social Services (July 1995)
Assistant Social Services Secretary (July 1996)
Divisional Secretary for Programme (July 1999)

Australia Eastern Territory
Programme Secretary (April 2000)

Papua New Guinea Territory
Territorial Commander and
Territorial President of Women’s Ministries (February 2002)

Canada and Bermuda Territory
Territorial Commander and
Territorial President of Women’s Ministries (June 2003)

International Headquarters
Director, International Social Justice Commission (July 2007)
Chair, International Moral and Social Issues Council (additional appointment, September 2008)


Return to our High Council 2011 website