CANDIDATE PROFILE: COMMISSIONER LINDA BOND

Territorial Commander and Territorial President of Women’s Ministries
Australia Eastern Territory

Date of Birth: 22 June 1946
Nationality: Canadian
Home Corps: St. James, Winnipeg, Canada and Bermuda Territory
Commissioned: 21 June 1969




Appointments:

Canada and Bermuda Territory
Corps (June 1969), Training (June 1978), THQ (Aug 1982), Corps (Feb 1987),
Training (Oct 1989), DHQ (July 1991)
Divisional Commander (July 1993)

International Headquarters
Under Secretary for Personnel (July 1995)

United Kingdom Territory with the Republic of Ireland
Divisional Commander (August 1998)

Canada and Bermuda Territory
Chief Secretary (November 1999)

USA Western Territory
Territorial Commander and
Territorial President of Women’s Ministries (July 2002)

International Headquarters
Secretary for Spiritual Life Development
and International External Relations (July 2005)

Australia Eastern Territory
Territorial Commander and
Territorial President of Women’s Ministries (May 2008)


Return to our High Council 2011 website

Translate this page:


SPIRITUAL LIFE

  • Worldwide Prayer Meeting
  • One Army teaching resources
  • Boundless - The Whole World Praying
  • Donate Here